Chauffeured transfers in Hail · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hail with the fare shown first
Hail arranges pre-booked transfers in Hail (Saudi Arabia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SAR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SAR, no surprises on arrival
- 15 destinations in Hail, each with its page
- Holiday Villa Hail Hotel || فندق هوليداي فيلا حائلfrom SAR 55.8012 min
- Golden Tulip Hailfrom SAR 56.2013 min
- King Khalid Hospitalfrom SAR 58.2013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hail requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hail and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
15
destinations in Hail
SAR 20.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Hail International Airport → Holiday Villa Hail Hotel || فندق هوليداي فيلا حائل
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hail, in SAR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hail International Airport → Holiday Villa Hail Hotel || فندق هوليداي فيلا حائل9 km · 12 minSAR 55.80from
- Hail International Airport → Golden Tulip Hail9 km · 13 minSAR 56.20from
- Hail International Airport → King Khalid Hospital10 km · 13 minSAR 58.20from
- Hail International Airport → A'arif fort10.9 km · 14 minSAR 60.40from
- Hail International Airport → Suknai Hotel12.2 km · 15 minSAR 63.40from
- Hail International Airport → Al Samra Mountain12.4 km · 21 minSAR 66.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hail International Airport → Holiday Villa Hail Hotel || فندق هوليداي فيلا حائل | 9 km | 12 min | SAR 55.80 | See details |
| Hail International Airport → Golden Tulip Hail | 9 km | 13 min | SAR 56.20 | See details |
| Hail International Airport → King Khalid Hospital | 10 km | 13 min | SAR 58.20 | See details |
| Hail International Airport → A'arif fort | 10.9 km | 14 min | SAR 60.40 | See details |
| Hail International Airport → Suknai Hotel | 12.2 km | 15 min | SAR 63.40 | See details |
| Hail International Airport → Al Samra Mountain | 12.4 km | 21 min | SAR 66.20 | See details |
Within Hail
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Hail, at the same fixed price.
- Hail → Hail Railway Station0.1 km · 0 minSAR 20.00from
- King Khalid Hospital → Holiday Villa Hail Hotel || فندق هوليداي فيلا حائل2.8 km · 4 minSAR 20.00from
- King Khalid Hospital → A'arif fort2.3 km · 6 minSAR 20.00from
- King Salman Specialist Hospital → Olive Garden4 km · 8 minSAR 20.00from
- King Khalid Hospital → Suknai Hotel4.1 km · 9 minSAR 20.00from
- King Khalid Hospital → Golden Tulip Hail2.8 km · 4 minSAR 20.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hail → Hail Railway Station | 0.1 km | 0 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| King Khalid Hospital → Holiday Villa Hail Hotel || فندق هوليداي فيلا حائل | 2.8 km | 4 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| King Khalid Hospital → A'arif fort | 2.3 km | 6 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| King Salman Specialist Hospital → Olive Garden | 4 km | 8 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| King Khalid Hospital → Suknai Hotel | 4.1 km | 9 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| King Khalid Hospital → Golden Tulip Hail | 2.8 km | 4 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Hail
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hail International Airport
from SAR 55.80Airport
Hail Regional Airport, Hail 55214
See prices and book →Hail
from SAR 20.00Station
55476, Saudi Arabia
See prices and book →Hail Railway Station
from SAR 20.00Station
8889 طريق المطار، At Taif 55476
See prices and book →King Khalid Hospital
from SAR 20.00Hospital
طريق الملك عبد العزيز، Al Matar, Hail 55421
See prices and book →King Salman Specialist Hospital
from SAR 20.00Hospital
ala ud din al hanfi rd، masyaf district، Hail 55471
See prices and book →Al Hayat Resort
from SAR 40.00Hotel
طريق عقدة، Hail 55465
See prices and book →Golden Tulip Hail
from SAR 20.00Hotel
Ash Shaikh Abdul Aziz Ibn Baz, Al Matar, Hail 55421
See prices and book →Holiday Villa Hail Hotel || فندق هوليداي فيلا حائل
from SAR 20.00Hotel
King Saud Rd, Al Matar, Hail 55421
See prices and book →Raoum Inn Hail
from SAR 22.60Hotel
مقابل منتزة السلام، حائل 55427، Al Muntazah Al Gharbi, Hail 55427
See prices and book →Suknai Hotel
from SAR 20.00Hotel
طريق الملك فهد بن عبدالعزيز، Alwusayta', Hail 55424
See prices and book →Tamyoz Serviced Apartment
from SAR 22.40Hotel
Al Khuzama, Hail 55481
See prices and book →Wafi HOTEL
from SAR 23.40Hotel
7091 Qurtubah, Al Muntazah Al Gharbi, Hail 55427
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hail?
In Hail and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hail centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SAR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hail?
The fare in SAR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hail?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hail?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hail, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car